Filter Editor can't find In Position on flop,what's the syntax?
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    22

    Default Filter Editor can't find In Position on flop,what's the syntax?

    Also, can I import HM2 filters? When I try Import File it doesn't recognize the .filter extension

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    22

    Default

    InPositionOnFlop=true

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,191

    Default

    Unfortunately HM2 filters can not be imported to HM3. You will have to recreate them manually.

    Playing around with some of the basic and common filters in the GUI based Filter Editor should help you to start learning the syntax if you get stuck again. Even I am starting to learn it now and I have always had a hard time with filters/expressions in things like HM2's HMQL Report or the HM2/3 Custom Omaha Filters system.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-09-2012, 06:28 PM
  2. Syntax error when trying to create first database
    By m83 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-04-2009, 10:30 AM
  3. Syntax ERROR! Pls Help...
    By Spellhold in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 08:15 AM
  4. Syntax of Filters?
    By Zobags in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-22-2008, 06:14 PM
  5. syntax error at or near "a"
    By starf in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-18-2008, 03:09 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •