Pokerstars importing hands but HUD not working
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    16

    Default Pokerstars importing hands but HUD not working

    Hi,

    I am playing PLO zoom on stars. Hands are importing just fine but the hud just won't show up. How do I solve this?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,542

    Default

    Make sure you always start HM2 first before you open the PokerStars Client. If you closed PokerStars for any reason and did not close HM2 please close them both and start HM2 before you start PokerStars again.

    On the first run, you must start the Hold'em Manager 2 HUD BEFORE you launch PokerStars. If PokerStars is open, you must close PokerStars, start the HUD and then open PokerStars before Zoom HUD will function properly.

    If the Zoom HUD is not displaying after doing the above, please uninstall PokerStars, rename the associated C:\Users\UserName\AppData\Local\PokerStars.xx folders. and re-download and install PokerStars as the PokerStars installation is more than likely corrupted and a PokerStars reinstall should resolve the issue.

    Please check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables

    If you continue to have problems please tell us which ps.xx skin you play on, what the client/server version numbers are, and send the requested files/screenshots as instructed at the end of the Zoom setup FAQ in the link above.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Playing on Pokerstars.se and neither of those steps worked unfortunately

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,833

    Default

    Did you create a ticket and send in the files and screenshots as the FAQ said to do? Did you link to this thread?

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8660.exe
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not working but hands importing fine!
    By Keefers in forum Manager General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-06-2010, 06:23 AM
  2. FT HUD not working but hands are importing
    By meck33 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-18-2010, 07:12 PM
  3. pokerstars importing but not importing
    By amy8bug@yahoo.com in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-20-2009, 08:13 AM
  4. PokerStars hands importing but not all hands display
    By Hoffma in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-03-2009, 10:31 PM
  5. PokerStars HUD not working but hands importing
    By BAM21 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-26-2009, 05:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •