Can't Get Hud to Display
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default Can't Get Hud to Display

    Anyone know how to get HUD to display with WPN. Been working on this for several hours. The HH's are in the correct place and HEM3 is tracking them.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,551

    Default

    Which games are you playing? The HUD will not work on Blitz poker but should work on their other games AFAIK.

    1) Check that hands are being saved by your poker client to the folder configured in your poker client options - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...r-3/Site-Setup
    2) Make sure that same folder is set in HM3 - Tools - Site Settings and assigned to the correct Poker Site
    3) Make sure you enabled the HM3 - File - Start Auto Import option.
    4) Check that the hands are importing to HM3:
    - Open Tools - Import Details and go to the Live play tab
    - You should see new hands coming in there when playing and see them in the HM3 - Reports too
    5) When hands import the HUD should appear

    Please edit the Tools - Site Settings - {your site/network name} - Time Zone Adjustment - [x] 'Manual hand time adjustment (in hours)' option so that the time for the hands in the Reports will match your local time if the Auto Detect method did not properly set the offset value.

    If you still don't see a HUD is there a HM3 HUD icon on the table or is there nothing at all at the table?

    If none of that helps please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table/session with the issue and zip/attach those also.*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Can't get hud to display on ongame
    By SaynotoKlaus in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-30-2013, 10:33 AM
  2. Can't get HUD to display
    By Pollce State in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-07-2011, 01:40 PM
  3. HUD doesn't display at all, HEM seems to get hands.
    By reefaquarium in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 12:22 PM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-29-2010, 10:38 PM
  5. i cant get my hud to display while im playing
    By john salisbury in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 01:22 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •