BCP not importing?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    33

    Default BCP not importing?

    just got setup on BCP the hud is working but no hands importing into reports?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,370

    Default

    If you are still not updated to beta 8660 that should be all you need to do:

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.


    If you continue to have problems:

    Make sure your site is configured to save hands and that HM2 is setup to auto import those hands.

    *Note that we do not support play money hands so you must test/play real money hands when using HM2.

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options or reinstall the software and choose English.

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder if you are playing regular non-zoom type tables.


    If none of that helps:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    Please zip and email the requested files via the 'Contact Support' link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.

Similar Threads

  1. BCP: HUD not working in Satellite
    By SydTheCat in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2017, 05:55 PM
  2. HEM2 and PT4 not working on BCP
    By boang12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2015, 09:57 PM
  3. not collecting sng hands from BCP since re-install
    By SixTwelve in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2015, 11:20 AM
  4. HUD not working on BCP(Winning Network)
    By NarcoCop in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-24-2013, 06:44 PM
  5. HUD is not working after BCP moved to WPN
    By palaskostas in forum Manager General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-07-2013, 04:53 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •