New computer
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: New computer

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    13

    Default New computer

    Installed hem2 and hud is working on normal cash tables but still doesnt work on zoom,im using fulltilt.se,swedish version.Hem2 cannot be corrupted because its new computer i guess.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    13

    Default

    I installed HEM2 on the new computer and it worked fine,then i started hem2 on my ex computer and now hem2 doesnt work anymore on the new computer.I unninstal it and install free trial version but i dont get the message to type in the activation code,it just starts and its open but when i close it i cant open it anymore.It just says that the holdem manager doesnt work.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Everythins works fine now,zoom is working but hud displays are running all over the table,i cant fix it to stay still on the places i want them to stay.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,551

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by croman19 View Post
    Everythins works fine now,zoom is working but hud displays are running all over the table,i cant fix it to stay still on the places i want them to stay.
    a) Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    1) Open one Table only and ensure at least 1 hand has imported before moving to step 2.
    2) Move the stats with the Arrow Buttons (< >) on the Table Averages HUD to rotate your HUD to the correct position.
    3) Now you can open more tables and it should be automatically configured. Let at least 1 hand import before changing anything as this is needed to gather the correct positions.

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars - and make sure it is set the same in all/any installed PokerStars clients if you have more than 1 ps.xx client installed.

    If you have any difficulty following the above method with the arrow buttons you can set the positions manually as explained here - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...1/Site+Setup#5




    b) IMPORTANT Zoom Installation Instructions:

    Make sure you always start HM2 first before you open the PokerStars Client. If you closed PokerStars for any reason and did not close HM2 please close them both and start HM2 before you start PokerStars again.

    On the first run, you must start the Hold'em Manager 2 HUD BEFORE you launch PokerStars. If PokerStars is open, you must close PokerStars, start the HUD and then open PokerStars before Zoom HUD will function properly.

    If the Zoom HUD is not displaying after doing the above, please uninstall PokerStars, rename the associated C:\Users\UserName\AppData\Local\PokerStars.xx folders. and re-download and install PokerStars as the PokerStars installation is more than likely corrupted and a PokerStars reinstall should resolve the issue.



    c) Please check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables

    If you continue to have problems please tell us which ps.xx skin you play on, what the client/server version numbers are, and send the requested files/screenshots as instructed at the end of the Zoom setup FAQ in the link above.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Yea Im getting annoyed now,now i cant even start the HEM2,I unninstal it and then install it back and it just doesnt work.All files in HEM seem corrupted once i install it.Can i just send you some files or how should i go about this?Need help.

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,833

    Default

    Uninstall HM2 and then Reinstall HM2 from this file -*https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...Setup_8660.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:**Which Operating System, Firewall, and AntiVirus are you using?

    Please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Getting new computer how to import the hands on new computer
    By Tapouttazz9 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-08-2014, 04:20 AM
  2. Transferring Hand Histories from old computer to new computer
    By Mt.Splashmore in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-09-2012, 12:11 AM
  3. Importing Info/Hands From old computer to new computer
    By greysonshreds in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-09-2010, 09:34 PM
  4. Computer Died - New Computer
    By JohnnyBgood4 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-08-2009, 11:44 AM
  5. Old computer/New computer
    By KD2552 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-29-2009, 12:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •