3.1.2.64175 (Final Pre-Release Beta - October 07, 2019) - Page 3
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 24 of 24
  1. #21
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,356

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by HittingCoach View Post
    Lost my temper last night while trying to set this up...my apologies. How does the HUD display?

    1) Check that hands are being saved by your poker client to the folder configured in your poker client options - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...r-3/Site-Setup
    2) Make sure that same folder is set in HM3 - Tools - Site Settings and assigned to the correct Poker Site
    3) Make sure you enabled the HM3 - File - Start Auto Import option.
    4) Check that the hands are importing to HM3:
    - Open Tools - Import Details and go to the Live play tab
    - You should see new hands coming in there when playing and see them in the HM3 - Reports too
    5) When hands import the HUD should appear

    Please edit the Tools - Site Settings - {your site/network name} - Time Zone Adjustment - [x] 'Manual hand time adjustment (in hours)' option so that the time for the hands in the Reports will match your local time if the Auto Detect method did not properly set the offset value.

    If you still don't see a HUD is there a HM3 HUD icon on the table or is there nothing at all at the table?

    If none of that helps please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table/session with the issue and zip/attach those also.*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

  2. #22
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,356

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by polarop View Post
    Yes, I only have one HM account and email adress that I use. I used the same email address I used before when trying the HM3 Beta.
    All I get is a Window that opens, it shows my email adresse and nothing more. When I click "OK" It says I dont ahve a license and HM3 just closes

    Also HM3 Website still notworking for me.
    The 'HM3 Beta' page was taken down in preparation for the release.

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.

    Please reproduce the problem and send us a set of log files - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

  3. #23
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by polarop View Post
    Yes, I only have Holdemmanger account and one email that I use and I used the same email/account that I used before when trying the HM3 Beta:

    All I get to see is this window and when I click Ok, it says no active licenses found and HM3 just closed itself.

    Attachment 163582

    Guys, are there any updates? HM3 site is still down, no release, and I still can't use this fkn thing.
    Till when was the release postponed?

    I don't wanna bug you, but if it will take longer than expected with the release, maybe some support can look into it, why I still cannot use the BETA even though I have a license.

  4. #24
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    The 'HM3 Beta' page was taken down in preparation for the release.

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.

    Please reproduce the problem and send us a set of log files - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

    Alright, send Ticket. Thank you!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2014, 07:45 AM
  2. HUD does not work for Party MTT after September 2013 update
    By AlwaysOnTop in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-10-2013, 03:16 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-19-2012, 10:21 PM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-18-2012, 06:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •