literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    1

    Default Pokerstars Site Setup - HUD won't show

    Hello,


    For the past couple of hours I have tried to get my hud to work with Pokerstars. I have followed all instructions (I think) to get it to show;

    - Created folders in HM2 along with ticking auto-detect button in site setup
    - Changed default folders in pokerstars to match these (C:\Hand Histories\Cash)

    Now the yellow warning triangle symbol next to the Pokerstars icon has changed to a green tick. It then changed back to the same warning triangle after a relaunch of both programs.

    It is at this point that you open a table to see if it's working, on videos it has worked fine, but with me no hud loads.

    I am literally lost, this is my first time posting here, apologies if this is already been posted.


    Thanks

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,725

    Default

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8660.exe

    Usually this is a to do with the wrong configuration or import folders not setup correctly. Please see the following FAQ on how to setup your configuration for Pokerstars http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...er+Stars+Setup and this FAQ to check and make sure you have your Auto import folders setup correctly http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...931/Site+Setup

    Please also note that Play money tables are not supported.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with site setup pokerstars.es
    By drepinho in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-07-2019, 08:27 PM
  2. Can't Select Site/Player Despite Working Site Setup
    By TiberiusJ in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2016, 11:42 AM
  3. Pokerstars.FR Site Setup
    By DavidNegranu in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-25-2014, 07:28 PM
  4. Pokerstars site setup problem for hm2!!
    By gure90306 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2014, 03:39 PM
  5. set up a poker site using Site Setup
    By stasbd in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-16-2013, 04:39 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •