literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ACR hud

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    5

    Default ACR hud

    HUD not available on ACR???

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,725

    Default

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8660.exe

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not working in ACR
    By khrristian18 in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-10-2019, 08:28 AM
  2. HM2 importing hands but no HUD only with ACR
    By ozcableguy in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2017, 02:47 PM
  3. HUD not populating on k/o tourneys on ACR
    By SixTwelve in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-01-2016, 02:28 AM
  4. No HUD or hands importing on ACR
    By El_Buitre15 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2016, 01:21 AM
  5. ACR 6 Max Tables only using default HUD
    By xKingsfullx in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-30-2015, 06:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •