literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    7

    Default Loading fraction of hands only

    Hello,

    When I 'Select Player' and click my account I have 21k cash hands it shows. When I click and load data for that account only 1600 hands are shown. Any idea how this is possible and how to retrieve all 21k hands and being displayed?

    Thank you very much!

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,716

    Default

    Make sure the reports and filters are not corrupted.

    - Close HM2
    - Please delete everything in:

    - Win Vista/7+: C:\Users\username\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\Re ports and \Filters
    - Windows XP: C:\documents and settings\username\application data\HoldemManager\Reports and \Filters

    Showing hidden files: http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...in+Windows%3F+
    Restart HM2 and the issue should be resolved.

    Then, make sure the database is not corrupt.

    i) Please try to vacuum/analyze and reindex your database - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...29#maintenance

    ii) If you continue to have problems, try the following:

    Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands

    If the new database seems to work properly, it sounds like your database might be corrupt. Please continue to use the new database and import the rest of your hands using the steps above. This is why regular backups are a good idea. If your database becomes corrupt you can restore a backup and only have to import the most recent hands (that were played after the backup was created) and edit any tournament results if necessary. I recommend keeping at least the most recent 2 or 3 backups in case the most recent one does not restore properly you can try the previous backup.

    Here is a FAQ explaining how to backup your database and all settings in one easy step - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...onfigs+work%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HEM2 only showing tiny fraction of my hands in the report
    By spencer12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-28-2015, 01:59 AM
  2. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 10:53 PM
  3. HUD Only Shows A Fraction of Hands
    By KaiserSose in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 09:45 AM
  4. HM is loading and loading ...
    By nugget in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-17-2009, 01:36 PM
  5. HUD only shows small fraction of hands
    By j0m0 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 03:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •