literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Hero not active

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    21

    Exclamation Hero not active

    After installation and db configuration, I was importing hands.
    However, HM2 does not see a hero.
    Any solution?
    hm_error.fw.png

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    It looks like the files are showing as error.

    What is the site and game type?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-30-2018, 08:19 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-17-2017, 04:41 AM
  3. vs Hero 3bet / fold to hero makes not much sense...
    By wallace09 in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2015, 03:43 PM
  4. Restl vs Hero/Fold to hero steal not shoving up
    By alocmrlj in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-09-2014, 05:14 PM
  5. Active session tab not showing active session
    By Viral25 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-05-2013, 05:25 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •