literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default HUD is in foreground of all other windows

    Hey,
    I've just gotten a new Laptop (razer blade 15 with Windows 10) , installed HM2 and updated and played a session. Everything works fine but the HUD stays on top of all other apps (firefox/skype/explorer). I already tried to trouble-shoot and compared all setting with the ones on my old Laptop, but everything is the same. Any idea?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,250

    Default

    Please give HoldemManager and your site(s) Administrator rights - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...7%7D7+%26+8%29

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD. It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Hey, I sent a ticket with all the requested data and already have done all of the trouble-shooting suggested in your links.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-16-2013, 07:36 PM
  2. Table in foreground, jump mouse to table
    By Dovewars in forum TableNinjaPP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-04-2012, 08:05 PM
  3. Tabs unable to maximise/ minimise and bring table to foreground
    By Yippee Ki Yay in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2011, 10:56 PM
  4. table under mouse - bring to foreground not working
    By justdoit in forum TableNinja
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-19-2011, 09:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •