literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    No, we need someone to send us the logs, screenshots, and hand history files but no one has sent what we asked yet.

    Please follow the instructions in the following FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...es+not+work%3F


    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu


    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F


    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD. It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.


    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    I send this info to support let me know if work or need more info.

  2. #12
    Graphics Guru fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,122

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Padrinobta1 View Post
    I send this info to support let me know if work or need more info.
    The HUD worked fine for me on these. Assuming you are the same person I replied to yesterday, your issues were related to your configuration of the auto import folders, site time adjustment, etc

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not populating on k/o tourneys on ACR
    By SixTwelve in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-01-2016, 02:28 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-24-2016, 10:40 PM
  3. HUD not working in ACR
    By khrristian18 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-02-2015, 07:18 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-02-2014, 11:29 AM
  5. HM Sync demands every time a new login
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-06-2012, 05:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •