literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 63

Thread: ACR Update

  1. #31
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,524

    Default

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8644.exe

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  2. #32
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Not i have same problem as enzoforza

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I fixed my problem by creating a new database, then going to the poker client and disabling all the chat and enabling it again.

  4. #34
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,524

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ewen View Post
    Not i have same problem as enzoforza
    Did you follow the post above yours and send in a ticket with the necessary files and a link to your post?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Tried a lot of finagling. Still can't get HUD to load. Stuck permanently at Waiting for hands.... It picks up tables but does not pick up any hands.

    asdf(1).png
    Attached Images Attached Images
    • File Type: png k.png (1.6 KB, 6 views)
    Last edited by qqkazzoo; 06-09-2019 at 07:14 PM. Reason: (Uploaded the wrong picture)

  6. #36
    Graphics Guru fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,122

    Default

    beta 8649 should be working properly if you have properly reconfigured the new WPN client to save hands and HM2 to auto import those hands.

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe


    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    Make sure hands are importing - https://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/que...+Network+Setup

    If none of that helps:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.


    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.


    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.


    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD. It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.


    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  7. #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Did you follow the post above yours and send in a ticket with the necessary files and a link to your post?
    After downloaded and isntalled beta 8649 its working fine bud HUDs arent where they have to be(for example my hud is under another player and so on for every player at the table)

  8. #38
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    73

    Default

    ****EVERYONE WHO KEEPS POSTING THAT THE HUD IS STUCKED AT WAITING FOR HANDS, DO THE FOLLOW****

    HM2>>Active Session>>Table Finder>>Drag and Drop The Cursor Over Each Active Tables. Note that this is a temporary solution.

    Thank you.

  9. #39
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,524

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ewen View Post
    After downloaded and isntalled beta 8649 its working fine bud HUDs arent where they have to be(for example my hud is under another player and so on for every player at the table)
    Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    1) Open one Table only and ensure at least 1 hand has imported before moving to step 2.
    2) Move the stats with the Arrow Buttons (< >) on the Table Averages HUD to rotate your HUD to the correct position.
    3) Now you can open more tables and it should be automatically configured. Let at least 1 hand import before changing anything as this is needed to gather the correct positions.

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars - and make sure it is set the same in all/any installed PokerStars clients if you have more than 1 ps.xx client installed.

    If you have any difficulty following the above method with the arrow buttons you can set the positions manually as explained here - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...1/Site+Setup#5
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  10. #40
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    1) Open one Table only and ensure at least 1 hand has imported before moving to step 2.
    2) Move the stats with the Arrow Buttons (< >) on the Table Averages HUD to rotate your HUD to the correct position.
    3) Now you can open more tables and it should be automatically configured. Let at least 1 hand import before changing anything as this is needed to gather the correct positions.

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars - and make sure it is set the same in all/any installed PokerStars clients if you have more than 1 ps.xx client installed.

    If you have any difficulty following the above method with the arrow buttons you can set the positions manually as explained here - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...1/Site+Setup#5
    Problem solved thanks but i have three more questions:
    1.when i start HM2 first time after windows starts it freezes everytime i have to quit it with task manager and open again then it runa fine
    2.how can i make autoimport hands faster to refresh active session faster?
    3.in replayer how can i see my hand (my hand is showing only when i go to showdown )

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-02-2014, 11:29 AM
  2. Winning Poker (ACR) Hands total
    By ez2cy in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-20-2014, 05:43 PM
  3. Any issues with ACR?
    By DenverDave in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-16-2014, 09:19 PM
  4. Does HEM work on ACR?
    By WiCane in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-04-2014, 04:53 AM
  5. ACR reading all tournaments as one session
    By altrnbdss in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-23-2013, 08:55 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •