literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default does not start hm2

    good day, I have a problem wanting to open the hm2, I double click on the icon but nothing is loaded or nothing happens. I have the latest version of HM and my operating system is windows 7 64bits. Try uninstalling the program but follow the same problem. regards

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,435

    Default

    Uninstall HM2 and then Reinstall HM2 from this file -*https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...Setup_8630.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:**Which Operating System, Firewall, and AntiVirus are you using?

    Please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Uninstall HM2 and then Reinstall HM2 from this file -*https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...Setup_8630.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:**Which Operating System, Firewall, and AntiVirus are you using?

    Please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Thanks for your quick response, but I still have the same problem. Uninstall the antivirus and disable window defender and follow its steps unlocking the installer and running it as administrator. During the installation I do not see any error, and when it finishes and gives me the option to start it, it does not.
    Try to copy hm2logs but I get the image that I am going to attach. Please I need help.error copylogfiles.png

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thanks for your quick response, but I still have the same problem. Uninstall the antivirus and disable window defender and follow its steps unlocking the installer and running it as administrator. During the installation I do not see any error, and when it finishes and gives me the option to start it, it does not.
    Try to copy hm2logs but I get the image that I am going to attach. Please I need help.
    error copylogfiles.png

  5. #5
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,435

    Default

    Is your windows user an administrator?

    Please see this FAQ to fix Windows problems - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+Windows+files

    Please see this FAQ to alleviate any security bottlenecks - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...olders+HM2+use
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 does not start
    By tebos in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-18-2016, 09:11 PM
  2. HM2 does not start after the last update
    By besniqkrasio in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-18-2014, 07:09 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-04-2013, 01:02 PM
  4. HM2 does not start
    By malte222 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-18-2011, 03:31 AM
  5. HM2 does not start
    By cutegoldfish in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-09-2011, 06:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •