literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default time on HM is not good + refresh

    hey guys i got HM working only 2 minor adjustments need to be made.
    how do i adjust HM time, because it is not same as PS time
    and hands are not showing immediatly in session summary, in order to see my latest hands i have to refresh by
    clicking on cash and then back to tournaments.

    ideas?

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,629

    Default

    The automatic Site Time Adjustment will read from the site's server. If you adjust the lobby clock settings, on some sites, it could cause the Time column for the hands in the Reports to be off.

    To verify, please compare the time in the Active Sessions, or Reports' hands section to your computer clock while playing.

    See this FAQ for the adjustment steps if there is a difference - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-29-2011, 10:16 AM
  2. Time is not good
    By MyCaptain in forum Manager General
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 11-19-2010, 08:47 AM
  3. Refresh Doesn't Refresh!
    By stacks in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 07:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •