literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    73

    Default HUD Not Showing On Boss Network (EspaceJeux)

    It was working fine up to a certain point, didn't make any noticeable change except changing from french to english.

    HM2 is still able to detect players, their actions, cards etc. in ''opponents tab'' and also in active session tab too.

    - I restarted hud, app , computer, check folder location.

    - I turned on feature logging, though this problem might have already been solved, i created this post because i oversearch a bit too much and time is money.

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,629

    Default

    What is the exact game type?

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder for non 'fast-fold' tables - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+not+appear%3F

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    73

    Default

    Mtt

  4. #4
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,629

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by N0PainN0Gain View Post
    Mtt
    You have to use Table Finder.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder for non 'fast-fold' tables - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+not+appear%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. No hud on boss media (espacejeux) in tournement
    By franktank28 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-17-2014, 11:20 PM
  2. HM1 & HM2 not working for Boss since Boss Media Update
    By impaler in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-08-2013, 10:50 AM
  3. www.espacejeux.com
    By spoutnic in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-27-2010, 02:30 AM
  4. Hud not working on boss network?
    By seaweed1992 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-23-2010, 10:26 PM
  5. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 03-01-2010, 07:53 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •