HUD stopped working on PokerStars after the last update - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 14 of 14
  1. #11
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgelboss View Post
    I'm having the same issue. I'm using hm2 and my hud is not working anymore. Yesterday was fine. I don't know what to do to make it work
    You usually should not bump a thread 3+ months old. There is no guarantee it is the same issue.

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8699.exe

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  2. #12
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,536

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgelboss View Post
    I'm having the same issue. I'm using hm2 and my hud is not working anymore. Yesterday was fine. I don't know what to do to make it work
    This is most likely because Stars made their Aurora Graphics engine mandatory. Please see this forum thread - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=542627

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Thank you! I've updated my HM2 version and now it works.

  4. #14
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,536

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgelboss View Post
    Thank you! I've updated my HM2 version and now it works.
    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

    Note: I just replied to your support ticket #556713 about your forum login problems and changed your forum login password before I saw this thread to realize you were able to login now. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 275
    Last Post: 01-02-2015, 02:32 PM
  2. hud stopped working after the last update
    By k_rukov in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-16-2013, 06:11 PM
  3. HUD stopped working after last Stars update
    By Gonira in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-03-2010, 03:32 PM
  4. HEM stopped working since last update.
    By IHitGutters in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-28-2008, 11:04 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •