literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default Hud don't changetable in MTT

    Hello,

    I see that only on ipoker. I star MTT and it's normal but when I change table it's blocked on the first table. When I restart I didn't have the hud on this MTT.

    Thanks for your help

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,427

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Ok I do that tomorrow. just one thing when I start table finder, I clic on the cible and I have the good Hud on the little windows with the stats.

    The hours of my PC and the poker site are good but not in my HM2 active session.
    one-hour time slack
    Last edited by Frawg; 03-07-2019 at 09:25 PM.

  4. #4
    Graphics Guru fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,054

    Default

    This sounds like a known bug: HM-8884 HUD doesn`t work properly after reseat in MTTs in iPoker

    If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HM-8884 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    I don't think HM3 Beta has this problem so please ask for the latest HM3 beta build when you contact us, and instructions for signing up to HM3 Beta if you haven't yet.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    1

    Default

    The same thing happens identically to me for weeks. it happened to me with partypoker and with ipoker. any new solution? I have to walk the Huds manually from the tablefinder every time they change tables in a tournament (in ipoker, it only works well in the first table). Thank you

  6. #6
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,427

    Default

    The automatic Site Time Adjustment will read from the site's server. If you adjust the lobby clock settings, on some sites, it could cause the Time column for the hands in the Reports to be off.

    To verify, please compare the time in the Active Sessions, or Reports' hands section to your computer clock while playing.

    See this FAQ for the adjustment steps if there is a difference - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD don't work in Titan Poker DON-tables
    By laatunainen in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-28-2011, 04:45 AM
  2. Ftp mtt stg & mtt me
    By cstriker21 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 07:30 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 10:20 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-18-2009, 06:15 PM
  5. Prima network (unibet): Hud in MTT don't work
    By slangezaal in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 12:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •