Netbet Ipoker Issue HUD
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default Netbet Ipoker Issue HUD

    Hello,

    When I am starting the HUD on Netbet poker the table buttons doesn't work anymore.
    I try to press them it's like I have a piece of glass over them
    If i close the HUD everything is getting back to normal instantlly.

    Please Help!

    Thank you

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,826

    Default

    Their new client introduced a bug that only affects hi resolution (i.e. 4K/UHD) monitors.* You can try this for a workaround. For each iPoker skin right click the iPoker shortcut, click Open file location, Right click casino.exe, Click Properties, Click Compatibility, Click Change high DPI settings, Check Override high DPI scaling behavior, Select Scaling performed by: System.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default Thank you it's working

    Unbelievable, thank you it's working now!!

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,826

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    32

    Default

    This didnt work for me :/ any more ideas?

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,826

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,529

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by b0bb4n View Post
    This didnt work for me :/ any more ideas?
    The only other thing we have found that helped was changing your Windows Control Panel - Display settings to lower pixel resolution and/or lower DPI scaling options.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    1

    Default

    This also didn't work for me, and im running only a 2560x1600 30" dell monitor :/ will try and setup a proper bug report

  9. #9
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,529

    Default

    The only other thing that seems to work so far is to set your Windows Display DPI Scaling to 100%.

    Our developers are in contact with the Playtech/IPoker software team to try and get this resolved in HM2/3 and PT4 as soon as possible. These changes should be available in the next gold beta release. While we do not have an exact date for the release, you will receive a prompt to update once available as long as you have enabled the Settings > General > [x] Prompt for Beta Updates.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Any updates on when this issue might be resolved? I encountered the same problem yesterday on William Hill on an Asus 2560x1440 27" monitor.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD NETBET Speed table issue
    By Hendriksje in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-04-2017, 03:10 PM
  2. HUD NETBET Speed table issue
    By Hendriksje in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-16-2017, 10:13 PM
  3. Hud wont work on ipoker (netbet) speed holdem
    By Kalapoju in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2016, 03:09 PM
  4. не отображается худ NetBet(ipoker)
    By vnatyrexray in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-16-2016, 02:39 PM
  5. Speed Poker NetBet Poker (iPoker)
    By androidov in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-25-2014, 03:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •