literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 23
  1. #11
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,725

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by omar2ndname View Post
    Hi, does the "last official version..." described in the top of the post, have what it takes for the End User License Agreement of PS?. TY if you answer.
    Our latest official version 8629 is compatible, yes.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    I can't start HM2 after update because of my virusscanner (Mcafee). Roll back isn't possible because I tried to uninstall HM2 and then reinstalled it.

    any solutions to reinstall HM2?

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Torik View Post
    I can't start HM2 after update because of my virusscanner (Mcafee). Roll back isn't possible because I tried to uninstall HM2 and then reinstalled it.

    any solutions to reinstall HM2?

    Never mind, i already solved it.

  4. #14
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,725

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Torik View Post
    Never mind, i already solved it.
    Can you share the steps you took? Some are not able to get McAfee to stop quarantining files.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    I added holdemmanager.exe and HudFuncsApp.exe to be excluded from Realtime scan.

    it wasn't enough to just block them from my firewall.

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Can you share the steps you took? Some are not able to get McAfee to stop quarantining files.
    First I stopped my firewall, but that didn't solve the problem.
    Then I excluded the files holdemmanager.exe and HudFuncsApp.exe from Realtime scanning.

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    First I stopped my Firewall, but that didn't seem to work.

    After that I excluded holdemmanager.exe and HudFuncsApp.exe from Realtime scanning.

  8. #18
    Member omar2ndname's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Yes @Torik, can you explain us too, how you can solve this problem? TY in advance!

  9. #19
    Member omar2ndname's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Torik View Post
    I tried to, but my answer needs to be checked by a moderator
    Ok, anyway TY so much!

  10. #20
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,725

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by omar2ndname View Post
    Ok, anyway TY so much!
    I thought they had been allowed, now they're there.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-03-2017, 05:35 AM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-30-2016, 06:31 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-22-2016, 12:22 PM
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-08-2015, 11:53 AM
  5. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 02:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •