literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    4

    Default Hud not working well on Ipoker

    I have problems running hud on ipoker.it , when hud is active at the tables prevents me from pressing the buttons to take action, if I disable hud I can without problems.
    This problem occurs on ipoker but not on other networks.
    Can you help me?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,250

    Default

    Their new client introduced a bug that only affects hi resolution (i.e. 4K/UHD) monitors. You can try this for a workaround. For each iPoker skin right click the iPoker shortcut, click Open file location, Right click casino.exe, Click Properties, Click Compatibility, Click Change high DPI settings, Check Override high DPI scaling behavior, Select Scaling performed by: System.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    4

    Default

    thank you for your suggestion.

    I'm using windows 7 at the moment and I do not find all the options you described. i can do right click the iPoker shortcut, click Open file location, Right click casino.exe, Click Properties, Click Compatibility, at this point I can select or deselect some options including disabling screen redisplay for high dpi, but there is not Check Override high DPI scaling behavior, Select Scaling performed by: System.
    i tryed to activate disabling screen redisplay for high dpi but the problem is still here.
    My monitor is 27,5 1980x1200.

    can I do anything else?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I tried with the method you suggested but it does not work. On my pc is installed win 7 and I think your suggestion is valid for win 8 or win 10 right?
    If I follow your instructions and I do right click the iPoker shortcut, click Open file location, Right click casino.exe, Click Properties, Click Compatibility at this point i have a different menu, without Check Override high DPI scaling behavior, Select Scaling performed by: System.

    however my monitor is 1980x1200 and not 4k, I can try other ways?

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,250

    Default

    Please give HoldemManager and your site(s) Administrator rights - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...7%7D7+%26+8%29

    If you continue to have problems, please duplicate the issue and send us log files with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing:
    - Open Windows Event Viewer's (Control Panel - System & Security - Administrative Tools or Start - Search - 'Event Viewer') - Windows Logs - Applications.
    - Check for any errors and send the information (Save All Events As...).
    - Please send your \HM2Logs folder files as well.


    When sending any files please zip them (right-click - send to - compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then right-click - 'copy dropbox link' and paste the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using filedropper.com

    Please include a link to this forum thread when sending the log files.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    3

    Default

    hi fozzy71,

    same problem , ipoker.it (stanleybet) help us

  7. #7
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,645

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thek1s View Post
    hi fozzy71,

    same problem , ipoker.it (stanleybet) help us
    Did you create a ticket and link to this thread?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,250

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thek1s View Post
    hi fozzy71,

    same problem , ipoker.it (stanleybet) help us
    If this didn't help you:

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Their new client introduced a bug that only affects hi resolution (i.e. 4K/UHD) monitors. You can try this for a workaround. For each iPoker skin right click the iPoker shortcut, click Open file location, Right click casino.exe, Click Properties, Click Compatibility, Click Change high DPI settings, Check Override high DPI scaling behavior, Select Scaling performed by: System.
    Send the logs we asked for:

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Please give HoldemManager and your site(s) Administrator rights - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...7%7D7+%26+8%29

    If you continue to have problems, please duplicate the issue and send us log files with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing:
    - Open Windows Event Viewer's (Control Panel - System & Security - Administrative Tools or Start - Search - 'Event Viewer') - Windows Logs - Applications.
    - Check for any errors and send the information (Save All Events As...).
    - Please send your \HM2Logs folder files as well.


    When sending any files please zip them (right-click - send to - compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then right-click - 'copy dropbox link' and paste the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using filedropper.com

    Please include a link to this forum thread when sending the log files.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    14

    Default

    I'm having the same problem with Titan Poker. Is any solution available?

  10. #10
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,645

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by teddy_beer View Post
    I'm having the same problem with Titan Poker. Is any solution available?
    Did you send in the ticket with the logs and screenshots and link to this thread?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Hud not working well on Ipoker
    By shiv2006 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-04-2019, 07:26 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2015, 02:44 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:28 PM
  4. Hud don't work well with ipoker.
    By riprlz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-08-2010, 12:56 AM
  5. HUD missing hands not working well
    By hus444 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-03-2010, 04:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •