literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    56

    Default current status: HEM2 and Partypoker!?!

    Hey,

    I newly played on partypoker again today...

    The HUD when clicked upon never shows the "name" of the player but only Player 1, 2, 3 etc. ...

    ALSO

    the HUD automatically switches into the "red backgroud" mode, as in showing only the stats of this certain session. Evon though it is temporarilly reversible by double clicking each HUD individually or the General thingy on top of the screen, after another table popped up or after some seconds anyways it switched back to the "red backgorund" mode.

    Is this a known problem or is there anything that can be done?!

    Kind regards and thank you very much

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,166

    Default

    Please see this -*http://www.partypoker.com/blog/cash-game-changes.html

    The HUD should work but it will show stats for Player 1, Player 2, etc instead of Player screen names. *We updated HM2 to reset the stats at each new table to 'Session Stats' which uses the HUD Settings > General Settings > HUD Font > 'Alt Background' color so you will know they are session stats and not lifetime stats. *If you do not want the HUD background to be red change the 'Alt background' color by clicking it with your left mouse button and using the color picker.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    56

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please see this -*http://www.partypoker.com/blog/cash-game-changes.html

    The HUD should work but it will show stats for Player 1, Player 2, etc instead of Player screen names. *We updated HM2 to reset the stats at each new table to 'Session Stats' which uses the HUD Settings > General Settings > HUD Font > 'Alt Background' color so you will know they are session stats and not lifetime stats. *If you do not want the HUD background to be red change the 'Alt background' color by clicking it with your left mouse button and using the color picker.
    Thanks so much for the reply, clears things up!

    Kind Regards

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-07-2017, 12:23 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-18-2014, 08:54 PM
  3. HUD not showing and import status not showing
    By FlushBoy in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-29-2011, 07:33 PM
  4. Remove hero-status?
    By El Helado in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-15-2008, 12:05 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-27-2008, 06:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •