literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    39

    Default Hud not working on Pokerstars

    Hi
    I played earlier today and hud worked fine. Then I played tonight and when I opened Pokerstars an update was downloaded and after that the hud did not work. HEM imported hands as usual so I could see my results. And if I opened the replayer in HEM the hud was there but not when I played
    Any solution? Anyone else with the same problem? I should add I have the swedish version
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Yea, I have the same issues. It works on regular tables if u use the table finder. It doesn´t work on zoom tables

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Same here,it worked yesterday and then Pokerstars made an update and it stopped working.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    39

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by OOa View Post
    Yea, I have the same issues. It works on regular tables if u use the table finder. It doesn´t work on zoom tables
    Yes I play zoom. Don't know about regular tables

  5. #5
    Graphics Guru fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    27,984

    Default

    One of our testers is investigating this today with a couple of customers that sent us support tickets and some customers he has on Skype. So far it only seems to be affecting pokerstars.se.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    The problem is that the Pokerstars SE client table names have been updated to include session duration, infront of the regular tables names - the result is a mismatch from the regular table name in handhistories

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    The problem is that Pokerstars SE client table names have been updated to include session duration, infron of the regular table name - this results in a mismatch from the regular table name in handhistories

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Same for me. Following

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    39

    Default

    I looked in pokertracker 4 forums and an admin there wrote this

    "We now have confirmation that the PokerStars.SE software no longer writes the seating information that we use to display the Hud at Zoom tables. Until this is fixed (by PokerStars) we can't work around this."

    If this is true how do you fix it, should we email Pokerstars?

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    39

    Default

    Above
    Last edited by Marats; 01-30-2019 at 05:12 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. PokerStars not autoimporting and HUD not working
    By david906 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2015, 01:53 AM
  2. Replies: 275
    Last Post: 01-02-2015, 02:32 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 03:31 PM
  4. Pokerstars -> "Could not detect Pokerstars Lobby"
    By VicTimEyes in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-24-2010, 12:28 AM
  5. Pokerstars Not Importing/HUD Not working after update
    By daveshoelace1 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2010, 05:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •