literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default Pokerstars: HUD does not display in 9 seated games

    Hi there,

    playing 9 seat tournaments at the moment and the HUD does not display. However the software tracks the tournaments. When I start the import, the software shows I am playing 6 seat table which is not true.
    Lobby language is set to English. 6-seat CG is tracked normal and functioning.

    Does anybody know the problem?

    cheers

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,255

    Default

    Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    1) Open one Table only and ensure at least 1 hand has imported before moving to step 2.
    2) Move the stats with the Arrow Buttons (< >) on the Table Averages HUD to rotate your HUD to the correct position.
    3) Now you can open more tables and it should be automatically configured. Let at least 1 hand import before changing anything as this is needed to gather the correct positions.

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars - and make sure it is set the same in all/any installed PokerStars clients if you have more than 1 ps.xx client installed.

    If you have any difficulty following the above method with the arrow buttons you can set the positions manually as explained here - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...1/Site+Setup#5


    Usually this is a to do with the wrong configuration or import folders not setup correctly. Please see the following FAQ on how to setup your configuration for Pokerstars http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...er+Stars+Setup and this FAQ to check and make sure you have your Auto import folders setup correctly http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...931/Site+Setup

    Please also note that Play money tables are not supported.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you for the fast reply ! Unfortuantely, I am using HM1. I was not able to solve the problem.
    I made a screenshot to visualize my problem. The HUD does not display at all, but does when I choose cashgames.

    any ideas ?
    currentsit.PNG

  4. #4
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,255

    Default

    Don't do that. Stars does not allow HM1 and your account could be closed for using it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Hud not showing on re-seated tables (intertops)
    By biaggo99 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-18-2018, 07:57 PM
  2. HUD display when not seated?
    By hudboy in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-06-2015, 01:39 PM
  3. Not scanning seated tables
    By aLLinJeKonT in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-13-2011, 08:50 AM
  4. how to run hud when not seated at the table?
    By saintanna23 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-27-2009, 06:36 AM
  5. My HUD will not work on FULLTILT if hero is not seated at table.
    By SarcalogosROAG in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-12-2009, 02:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •