XM2 does not display stats in the room and in the replayer
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default XM2 does not display stats in the room and in the replayer

    I havenít played with HM2 for a long time. But I need to start again. Iím playing for PokerKingAsia. In general, XM2 does not display stats not on the table not in the replayer. Hands import, paths are registered, everything is displayed in active sessions. But even the waiting hands icon appears it disappears, but in the replayer it does not exist at all. Maybe something has been disconnected for a long time, XM did not launch it. Hands in XM2 get through https://elitehud.com/ converter. Maybe you need another or you donít need it at all. But in the replayer - the stats should still be displayed. The XM is updated. When ticking the show hud stats in the replayer, the pane is configured with a Hud It appears briefly and disappears.


  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,969

    Default

    When you use individual assignments in Site Options, don't use the Any settings.

    Reset the Site Options to clear duplicate entries and just use individual, or use any for all.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,800

    Default

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe


    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems: We can not provide technical help for unsupported sites/networks as we do not design our software to work there or test there with all of the third party tools. If you have any problems with HM2/3 using third party tools, to use our software with unsupported sites, all support will need to be handled by the third party software support team.

Similar Threads

  1. Как перейти с xm1 на xm2?
    By gorloom in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-09-2015, 06:50 AM
  2. Тормозит xm2
    By MAXAJIUK in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 10-28-2014, 06:03 AM
  3. Проблема с XM2 Win8
    By ArtemovAl in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-30-2014, 12:26 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-24-2012, 07:23 AM
  5. Не запускается xm2
    By darks in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-16-2012, 07:45 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •