literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    43

    Default HM2 on virtual machine?

    Hi,

    I would like to install HM2 on a virtual machine with HM2 already installed on the actual PC. Is this supported, and would it cause any problems?

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,622

    Default

    If the VM is a Windows system it should cause no problems. The HM2 installation will use the 2nd activation of your license key.

    But keep in mind that the Pokersoftware also has to be installed in the VM.

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 in Virtual Machine
    By Zummy in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-19-2016, 03:05 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-21-2012, 04:31 AM
  3. connection to hm from virtual machine
    By yvonneasshigh in forum Manager General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 12-11-2010, 08:53 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 08:04 PM
  5. activation in virtual machine
    By rod in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-24-2009, 02:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •