literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    1

    Default ACR Opponent Stats Resetting

    I have used Hole'em Manager II for some time now without issue.

    However, about a week ago, my opponents hands started resetting with each table move. For instance, an individual I know I had more that 2,000 hands on, came to my table and showed 1 after the first hand. Now, everyone starts at 0 when we move to the same table.

    To my knowledge, I have not reset any settings on the software.

    Suggestions?

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,940

    Default

    There are some settings that can cause the HUD to show less hands, or to reset. Please make sure that these steps are followed to set the HUD to show all hands:

    Make sure the HUD Settings > General Settings > Common Settings > [ ] 'Use session stats' is disabled. Also check the Table HUD Options to be sure it is set to All Hands and not Session Stats - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...2831/Table+HUD

    - HUD Settings > HUD Filters should all be set to '2 to 10' and make sure that both check box options under Filter by limits are checked [x].

    - HUD Settings > HUD Filters > Filter by date / numer of hands > 'Include hands newer than X months old' should be set to 120 and 'Use last X hands' should be set to 0.

    - HUD Settings > Tournament Filters are all set to '1 to 81+'. Changing these filters to anything other than their default settings will make the HUD Stats change drastically based on the number of players at the table and/or their stack sizes in tournaments.

    If that doesn't fix the issues, please reproduce the problem and attach a screen shot - https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/...re-screenshots - showing the HUD, the Report for one of the selected players with the problems, and pictures of the HUD Filters and Tournament Filters and attach a log file as explained in this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Hud resetting every session only for 1 opponent
    By PlsHM2beserious in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-27-2012, 07:57 AM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-17-2011, 05:13 AM
  3. Stats Resetting/Stats For Different Players
    By TheEdzyProjekt in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-16-2010, 03:16 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-22-2010, 07:29 PM
  5. resetting to default stats...
    By EN09 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-24-2008, 11:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •