literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 50 of 50
  1. #41
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    It looks like your HUD panel positions and mucked cards need to be reset. These steps will not delete your HUD:

    1) Please open HUD Settings

    2) Click Reset button

    3) Click the Panels Only radio button

    4) Click OK.


    The automatic Site Time Adjustment will read from the site's server. If you adjust the lobby clock settings, on some sites, it could cause the Time column for the hands in the Reports to be off.

    To verify, please compare the time in the Active Sessions, or Reports' hands section to your computer clock while playing.

    See this FAQ for the adjustment steps if there is a difference - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment
    I've done the reset but "Last hand winners" still does not appear.
    The time in the reports is the same as the time on my computer and the lobby.
    It just does not work on FF tables, on normal tables appears.

  2. #42
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zero14 View Post
    I've done the reset but "Last hand winners" still does not appear.
    The time in the reports is the same as the time on my computer and the lobby.
    It just does not work on FF tables, on normal tables appears.
    It will not work, since hands do not come in in order. You can use active session to pull up recent hands.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I got Party Fastforward Holdem HUD to work with the official .8544 release but it wouldn't work for Fastforward Omaha.

    I updated to this new beta and I couldn't get the HUD to work at all on Fastforward. When I rolled back to the official release the HUD worked again, but not for FF Omaha (Just like before)

    Please help.

  4. #44
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please see this from earlier in the thread:

    Install VC++ 2013 from this link - https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/down....aspx?id=40784

    Please let us know if that solves the problem for you.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see this FAQ for help in resolving licensing issues:
    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...Holdem+Manager

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Once you have collected/sent the logs roll back to 8536 from this link until we have a chance to review your logs - https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...pdate_8536.exe
    Nothing works to change "The license server could not be contacted" message. And when I click this link to install 8536 and run it have message "Holdem menager instalationl not found, please run full installer. You will be redirected to Holdem menager website where you can download this." But when it send me to the website there is only 8544 version possible to download. Its total disaster, dont now what to do!!!

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please see this from earlier in the thread:

    Install VC++ 2013 from this link - https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/down....aspx?id=40784

    Please let us know if that solves the problem for you.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see this FAQ for help in resolving licensing issues:
    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...Holdem+Manager

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Once you have collected/sent the logs roll back to 8536 from this link until we have a chance to review your logs - https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...pdate_8536.exe
    Nothing works to change "The license server could not be contacted" message. And when I click the link for 8536 version and run it, recieve "Holdem menager installation not found, please run full installer. You will be redirested to Holdem menager website where you can download this." But when it redirested me to the website there is only 8544 version available. And it starts the same "The license server could not be contacted". Its total disastrer, dont now what to do to more!! At least give one link to download 8536 which works !!!

  6. #46
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Nothing works to change "The license server could not be contacted" message. And when I click the link for 8536 version and run it, recieve "Holdem menager installation not found, please run full installer. You will be redirested to Holdem menager website where you can download this." But when it redirested me to the website there is only 8544 version available. And it starts the same "The license server could not be contacted". Its total disastrer, dont now what to do to more!! At least give one link to download 8536 which works !!!

  7. #47
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Craig View Post
    I got Party Fastforward Holdem HUD to work with the official .8544 release but it wouldn't work for Fastforward Omaha.

    I updated to this new beta and I couldn't get the HUD to work at all on Fastforward. When I rolled back to the official release the HUD worked again, but not for FF Omaha (Just like before)

    Please help.
    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  8. #48
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NataliaBerk View Post
    Nothing works to change "The license server could not be contacted" message. And when I click the link for 8536 version and run it, recieve "Holdem menager installation not found, please run full installer. You will be redirested to Holdem menager website where you can download this." But when it redirested me to the website there is only 8544 version available. And it starts the same "The license server could not be contacted". Its total disastrer, dont now what to do to more!! At least give one link to download 8536 which works !!!
    Did you send in a ticket with your logs?

    Did you install the right VC++?

    Here is a full install - https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ager2Setup.exe

    Then update 8536.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  9. #49
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Did you send in a ticket with your logs?

    Did you install the right VC++?

    Here is a full install - https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ager2Setup.exe

    Then update 8536.
    Finally wrote manually my license key number (not copy-paste) and now it works.

  10. #50
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NataliaBerk View Post
    Finally wrote manually my license key number (not copy-paste) and now it works.
    Make sure there is not a space before it when pasting.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-16-2018, 12:14 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-22-2018, 05:13 PM
  3. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-03-2017, 05:35 AM
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-08-2015, 11:53 AM
  5. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 02:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •