literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132

    Default can't set the HUD panel with 6max cashgames Replayer and Unibet.fr

    Hi,

    I am used to using HUD on many poker rooms, but it seems very very hard / impossible to set the Hud panels at the right positions with the 6max cashgame tables from Unibet.fr. The issue also happens with HEM2 replayer (hands played on Unibet.fr in case it matters).

    My HUD includes several panels for each player.

    I have been able to drag the panels at the right positions for 4 players (including Hero), and this was a nightmare : it took me around 1 hour because it was impossible to drag it, it suddenly went out of the poker table and was impossible to find, etc...

    So at the moment, it works well for 4 players, but the HUD doesn't show for 2 players.
    I guess the panels are hiden somewhere, out of the table layout or something.
    I can see one panel at the bottom right corner of the poker table, but it's impossible to drag it : when I try to do so, it automatically moves to the bottom right corner again before I have stopped pressing the left button of the mouse.

    So I don't know what to do...
    Last edited by krheni; 09-27-2018 at 07:42 PM.

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,166

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132

    Default

    Thank you,

    I have opened a ticket #365159.

    I'd rather get your answer in this thread.

    My HEM2 version is 8544

    In the compressed file, you will find the logs, a video explaining the issue and a copy of the HH used in the video.

    In the video, you'll see that we have a 6max cashgame table in the replayer

    With 6 players sitting in.

    The Hud is well set for 4 players.

    The Hud is not well set for 2 players.

    For each player, the Hud includes 5 panels.
    Overhang is set to 85.

    For the 2 players with Hud panels at the wrong place, the panels are
    in random positions and when I try to locate them at
    the right position (right clicking on it), the panel
    moves on his own to the bottom of the screen.

    I guess this is related to the fact that for these
    2 players, the main Hud panel is invisible.
    I guess it is out of the screen.

  4. #4
    Graphics Guru fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    27,984

    Default

    I loaded your prefs.xml file into my installation and that HUD seems to work/move just fine for me. My Overhang was set to 0.

    1) Export any custom HUD configs just to make sure you have backups of all your HUDs.
    2) Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132

    Default

    fixed :-)
    thank you !

  6. #6
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,166

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    1

    Default

    hello all,

    unibet (ipoker) is valided in the hm2 site setup
    unibet soft is in english
    but no hug appareance in game

    need help plz

  8. #8
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,166

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Boule2Minaj View Post
    hello all,

    unibet (ipoker) is valided in the hm2 site setup
    unibet soft is in english
    but no hug appareance in game

    need help plz
    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-02-2010, 01:29 PM
  2. hud fails in cashgames
    By bet4pot21 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-20-2009, 01:36 PM
  3. Cashgames/reports. Can't change player.
    By kher in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-20-2009, 07:59 AM
  4. Hud isnt working for S&G's @ evp, but does work for cashgames
    By aasisdebaas in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-25-2009, 10:42 AM
  5. Different HUD SNGS and Cashgames
    By Blaze2007 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-14-2008, 08:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •