literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default HUD wrong location

    Hello,

    I had a macbook pro 32", I have problems with the location and the size of my HUD.

    I forgot a command in cmd.exe to relocate the HUD.

    Changing the HUD options does´t work.


    Thanks.

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,564

    Default

    Try resetting the HUD.

    Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] Panel Positions > OK

    1) Open one Table only and ensure at least 1 hand has imported before moving to step 2.
    2) Move the stats with the Arrow Buttons (< >) on the Table Averages HUD to rotate your HUD to the correct position.
    3) Now you can open more tables and it should be automatically configured. Let at least 1 hand import before changing anything as this is needed to gather the correct positions.

    Please check this FAQ if you play at pokerstars - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...For+PokerStars - and make sure it is set the same in all/any installed PokerStars clients if you have more than 1 ps.xx client installed.

    If you have any difficulty following the above method with the arrow buttons you can set the positions manually as explained here - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...1/Site+Setup#5


    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default

    I tried the first step but the location doesn´t change. See attached the screenshoot.


    Is there now a version for Mac?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  4. #4
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    18,564

    Default

    Please specify issues.

    If you notice that the text seems large and is overlapping buttons and the UI in places, or the HUD is shifted to the left and above the table slightly, it is probably your DPI settings

    Just change your DPI Scaling to 125 or 96/Normal - Please see this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...g+DPI+settings


    There are no plans for a MAC version of HM2 or HM3 at this time. If you want to use HM2 or HM3 on a MAC you will need to use something like Parallels or BootCamp so you can install Windows for playing poker. If you do not want to use Windows to play poker you could consider trying the MAC version of PT4.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD stats in wrong location before I'm dealt in.
    By Deco in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2013, 02:52 PM
  2. database in wrong location?
    By C34FwT in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-27-2012, 07:58 PM
  3. I-Poker HUD wrong location
    By sndheartbeat in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2010, 08:55 PM
  4. Location of Popups and HUD configs
    By ronaldwind in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-15-2009, 03:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •