literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 32
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    31

    Default Revolution/Cake/Horizon HUD not working

    A couple of days now, the HUD does not appear on the table at all. It is not that the HHs don't load but the HUD doesn't appear at all. So, no HHs to post, the software simply not supporting HEM2 anymore. Other sites work fine.

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,645

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: Feature Logging

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: How Do I Send a Log File to Holdem Manager Support?

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default Revolution Network HUD does not appear on the table

    Hi,

    Holdem Manager is importing the hands and under 'Actice Session' I can see the hands and Session Summary.
    But HUD doesn't show on the table, I think since the last update from the revolution network software.

    What could be the reasons?

    I play on Intertops.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    same problem here

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    31

    Default

    That standard answer is mostly useless here and your upload never accepts the pictures and half the files. If anyone else is interested, you are free to do that (HM2Logs folder).

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28

    Default

    same here, all hands are imported, but HUD is not working, not acknowledging tables

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    71

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by biaggo99 View Post
    same here, all hands are imported, but HUD is not working, not acknowledging tables
    On ipoker sometimes the hud doent load, so we have to use TABLE FINDER, the hud manual, ...

  8. #8
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,645

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: Feature Logging

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: How Do I Send a Log File to Holdem Manager Support?

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  9. #9
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,645

    Default

    We didn't say to upload them to the forum. Follow the FAQ and create a ticket and send all information.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kaiou View Post
    On ipoker sometimes the hud doent load, so we have to use TABLE FINDER, the hud manual, ...
    wait...let me explain.
    i know how to use table finder, but here this option is not available.
    there is not a trace of hud.
    HM is not registering tables, so i can not identify them w TF

Similar Threads

  1. Cake / Revolution no hud since last update
    By darklol in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-05-2017, 03:43 PM
  2. Hem2 works with Revolution (cake)?
    By babinex in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-21-2013, 08:18 PM
  3. Cake/Revolution hud headsup does it work?
    By ripppa in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2013, 09:10 AM
  4. Muchos revolution cake HUD problem
    By Gabruchi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2012, 07:06 PM
  5. Falscher Rakewert für Cake (Revolution) im HM1 ?
    By damncute in forum German Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-17-2012, 07:45 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •