iPoker network (bet365) non showdown winnings problem - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    1

    Default

    A similar issue cropped up today on ipoker.fr for me (I play twisters).It might have started yesterday and I somehow didn't notice. Are those .fr issues being looked into as well?

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Everything seems to be working fine now.

    I wonder is there a way to retrieve true data from the sessions that were not calculated properly?

    Thanks

  3. #13
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Did they change them back?

    These changes should be available in the next gold beta release. While we do not have an exact date for the release, you will receive a prompt to update once available as long as you have enabled the Settings > General > [x] Prompt for Beta Updates.

    Hands in the folder will import and be in the database. You can import them manually.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    30

    Default

    it does seem to be working normally again. i tried playing a sng and it was fine

  5. #15
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Yes, it appears they had a temporary bug and fixed the hand history files now.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    15

    Default Bet365 ipoker - Netwon + BB often negative event when I won (??)

    Can anyone says if there is a solution.
    Its some years already and I do not see anything or found any answer to that bug...
    I do win hands but that sum up negative result in reporting so figures are just wrong and generate much miss leading in our game analysis.
    Can we have an help on that?

  7. #17
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8695.exe

    i) Please try to vacuum/analyze and reindex your database - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...29#maintenance

    ii) If you continue to have problems, try the following:

    Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands

    If the new database seems to work properly, it sounds like your database might be corrupt. Please continue to use the new database and import the rest of your hands using the steps above. This is why regular backups are a good idea. If your database becomes corrupt you can restore a backup and only have to import the most recent hands (that were played after the backup was created) and edit any tournament results if necessary. I recommend keeping at least the most recent 2 or 3 backups in case the most recent one does not restore properly you can try the previous backup.

    Here is a FAQ explaining how to backup your database and all settings in one easy step - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...onfigs+work%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    15

    Default OK - NetWon Negatve to Positive solved

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8695.exe

    i) Please try to vacuum/analyze and reindex your database - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...29#maintenance

    ii) If you continue to have problems, try the following:

    Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands

    If the new database seems to work properly, it sounds like your database might be corrupt. Please continue to use the new database and import the rest of your hands using the steps above. This is why regular backups are a good idea. If your database becomes corrupt you can restore a backup and only have to import the most recent hands (that were played after the backup was created) and edit any tournament results if necessary. I recommend keeping at least the most recent 2 or 3 backups in case the most recent one does not restore properly you can try the previous backup.

    Here is a FAQ explaining how to backup your database and all settings in one easy step - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...onfigs+work%3F
    Solution after install new version - vaccum doe snot help

Similar Threads

  1. HEM2 with NEW IPOKER client (bet365)
    By N0pr3s3n7 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2015, 11:21 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-23-2012, 04:02 PM
  3. problem with new bonus tables at bet365 (ipoker)
    By Sarsante in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-01-2010, 05:26 AM
  4. Non-Showdown winnings for iPoker
    By nowonda in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2010, 09:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •