population villain
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    85

    Default population villain

    Hi, I'm using this 2+2 link to create a population villain. I'm wondering, is there any additional code that will allow me to add constraints on which villains are selected from the database?

    For example, "where VPIP >= x", or "where winrate >= y" etc etc. I'd like to be a bit more selective from the database, but I don't code in any sort of SQL.

    Is it possible?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,902

    Default

    That is not possible. You would need to manually edit it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    85

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    That is not possible. You would need to manually edit it.
    Manually edit the script? That is what I'm asking. Or do you mean to manually run filters after the script has completed?

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,902

    Default

    The alias would need to be edited.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Fold to villain 3B (from villain perspective)
    By akroma in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-30-2016, 04:47 AM
  2. Notecaddy Population Average
    By leonick in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-29-2016, 04:13 PM
  3. Finding population tendencies
    By longjohnfish in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-05-2015, 02:49 PM
  4. CaddyScatter for Population
    By dooleslovs in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-05-2014, 02:48 AM
  5. Population Tendencies
    By 3eBjUnKie in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-02-2012, 04:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •