literate-perfunctory
Poker Software
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    45

    Default HUD on ipoker speed tables doesnt work

    Hello

    HUD on ipoker speed tables doesnt seem to work. On normal tables it;s fine but when I open speed it works fine on 1 table, but as soon as I open second or third table it stops adding huds on them, hud just stays on first one and it has stats from players from another speed table.

    I want to make a note also that everything works fine on zoom tables on PokerStars.

  2. #2
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    The HUD will only work on 1 speed table of the same stake at a time due to a bug in the IPoker client. *They are planning to fix their bug in their update next month then we can update HM2 to address the changes they make to fix their bug. *I do not have an estimate for when this issue will be resolved as we can't do anything on our end until they fix the bug they created in their poker client first.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    27

    Default

    I'm new to ipoker (bet365, new client).
    The speed HUD doesn't work at all for me.
    Normal tables and PS Zoom are fine like OP.

    Would be happy if at least I could get it to run on a single speed table.
    Should it really work at the moment?

  4. #4
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    Please see this FAQ which gives instructions on how to configure HM2 to work with Ipoker Speed Tables - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: How to setup Holdem Manager to run with IPoker Speed Tables

    If you continue to have problems please send the requested files/screenshots as instructed at the end of the FAQ in the link above.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SrdjaNo1 View Post
    Hello

    HUD on ipoker speed tables doesnt seem to work. On normal tables it;s fine but when I open speed it works fine on 1 table, but as soon as I open second or third table it stops adding huds on them, hud just stays on first one and it has stats from players from another speed table.

    I want to make a note also that everything works fine on zoom tables on PokerStars.
    Is the problem still not solved? I have also the problem that I can only play one speed table at Ipoker with HUD.

  6. #6
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    They have not resolved the issue, so that we can support more than 1.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Okay thanks for your answer. When I quit the table where the HUD is working and want to play again one table the HUD is also not working. Somtimes I can see stats but not the right player, or sometimes at this one table there is also "waiting for hands ..." Is there a trick that the HUD is working right on one table?

  8. #8
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    How long are you waiting between?

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: Feature Logging

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: How Do I Send a Log File to Holdem Manager Support?

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    48

    Default

    Has this been fixed or is it still not possible to get stats for ipoker speed tables for more than 1 table?

  10. #10
    HM2! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,632

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Acryl View Post
    Has this been fixed or is it still not possible to get stats for ipoker speed tables for more than 1 table?
    Without the fix of their bug, we cannot support more than 1.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2016, 12:35 PM
  2. Ipoker speed hud doesnt work anymore
    By joeppiej in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-03-2014, 05:49 PM
  3. IPoker Speed tables + IPoker Hand Grabber issue
    By PatInTheHat in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-10-2013, 02:23 PM
  4. Can't get HUD to work on Ipoker Speed tables
    By matmat in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2013, 04:16 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-09-2013, 05:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •