License Swap Possible?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    3

    Default License Swap Possible?

    Hi

    It's maybe a long shot but is there any possibility that I can switch my HM2 license to a PT4 one instead?

    The reason I ask is because I recently got a 4K TV and ever since the HUD just doesn't look right. I've tried everything but it's either blurry or I have to make it huge to be readable which then covers too much of the action.

    However I tried the PT4 trial and that seems much better and just like HM2 used to be before I got a new TV.

    Regards

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,719

    Default

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Winamax spins, 3handed to HU hud. Doesn't swap.
    By nota_bene in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-22-2016, 05:39 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2014, 12:59 AM
  3. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-25-2014, 06:27 PM
  4. Color definition swap bug
    By cbarrado in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-02-2013, 08:48 AM
  5. Can I swap my 2 licenses in and out b/t 3 computers?
    By domino66 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 06:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •