Microgaming HUD won't auto update
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    14

    Default Microgaming HUD won't auto update

    It won't update automatically, but if I switch to reports and back to active session it will update everything, but then it will stay at that point until I do that again. Also, if I stop the HUD and then restart it everything will update as well. It also all worked perfectly last night and I didn't change anything.

    So I am confused because it seems to be configured correctly, it's just not doing to automated process.

    In settings I have automatically refresh turned on.

    Help?


    EDIT: it doesn't seem to want to end my active session and I think that's what's screwing it up.
    I've like closed the client and HEM, shut down my PC, walked away for 15 mins, booted it back up and restarted the client and opened 1 table and it still thinks im in that session.
    Last edited by GoToBed; 10-12-2016 at 06:43 PM. Reason: more info

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,471

    Default

    Do not go to active session while playing on Microgaming and see if it helps.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: Feature Logging

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - Hold'Em Manager 2 FAQs - Poker Software :: How Do I Send a Log File to Holdem Manager Support?

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not work (microgaming last update)
    By fe700 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2011, 04:15 AM
  2. HUD bug (microgaming last update)
    By fe700 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-21-2011, 03:58 AM
  3. setting up a auto import folder on Ladbrokes (microgaming)
    By hards808 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2010, 06:41 AM
  4. can't auto import microgaming hands
    By tinygoldfish in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-18-2010, 06:18 PM
  5. Todays microgaming update.
    By hredunos in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-25-2009, 11:43 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •