"Line Taken" for active hand not working on ACR
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    297

    Default "Line Taken" for active hand not working on ACR

    I can't get "Line Taken" stat to work for my HUD on ACR. It only shows stats like "F" for fold for the previous hand, but not the active hand. Obviously if 4-6 tabling I'd like to see if it went, for example, B/B/X or X-C/X/X of the active hand.

    Ideas of where to start troubleshooting? I did look around in the threads before posting but did not come up with anything that fixed it. Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    It will not work, as that requires support for live tracking and WPN does not work with that.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-03-2012, 11:19 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-16-2012, 02:05 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-08-2012, 06:05 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-14-2012, 07:29 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 07:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •