HUD not populating on k/o tourneys on ACR
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    57

    Default HUD not populating on k/o tourneys on ACR

    HEM2 is finding the hands, and I've got that "waiting for hands..." box on the table in question. PLO and PLO8 are working fine, but the PLO KO is not showing me my HUD.

    edit: I should have said explicitly that OM is finding the hands for that table. I can look at hands from that table in the Active Session tab.
    Last edited by SixTwelve; 07-24-2016 at 03:59 PM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,524

    Default

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder for non 'fast-fold' tables.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.


    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.


    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    57

    Default

    Sorted. Thank you.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,822

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. NC Hud not populating.
    By nota_bene in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-27-2016, 09:53 AM
  2. HM missing tourneys in tourneys -> results
    By jonibulda in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-28-2012, 08:34 AM
  3. TOURNEYS in HM
    By raglpa in forum SitNGo Wizard
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-01-2011, 04:30 PM
  4. Player list not populating
    By mjackson in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-06-2010, 07:10 AM
  5. help with HUD in tourneys (PS)
    By Brackett in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 11:24 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •