ACR 6 Max Tables only using default HUD
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    12

    Default ACR 6 Max Tables only using default HUD

    When I play on 6 max tables on ACR it only allows me to use the default HUD. The drop down arrow to change the HUD is not there. This only happens on 6 max tables. Solution?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,842

    Default

    HUDs are assigned in Site Options.

    Are your HUD's listed in the HUD Designer?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    HUDs are assigned in Site Options.

    Are your HUD's listed in the HUD Designer?
    Fixed thank you

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,573

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xKingsfullx View Post
    Fixed thank you
    You are very welcome. Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. TN keeps moving tables to default positions
    By louashby in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 05:50 AM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-29-2012, 06:42 AM
  3. HUD on 6-max rush tables switch to default
    By sopel in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 12:00 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-18-2010, 04:25 AM
  5. All tables default to FR
    By geewizjohn in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 06:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •