HUD not working on Zoom - Page 3
Page 3 of 8 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 72
  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Berzerekki View Post
    Title tell's the all. I've been trying to do anything. Running exes in administration, working with firewalls. Im losing my nerves already. Anyone have solution to this?
    this problem come from HM2 we wait for hotfix

    a beer for your nerves

  2. #22
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Syy1328 View Post
    this problem come from HM2 we wait for hotfix

    a beer for your nerves
    Had a one pint already. It helped. Well, hope that fix is coming soon

  3. #23
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    Please see the mod edit in the first post.

  4. #24
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default

    HUD not working in 0,01/0,02 yet. Any solution?

  5. #25
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,844

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Muldoon View Post
    HUD not working in 0,01/0,02 yet. Any solution?
    I do not have an estimate for when this issue will be resolved. We do not give estimates until it has been confirmed as fixed by our internal testers and the release is imminent.

    These changes should be available in the next gold beta release. While we do not have an exact date for the release, you will receive a prompt to update once available as long as you have enabled the Settings > General > [x] Prompt for Beta Updates.

  6. #26
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Would also like to know how things are going atm.

    edit: nvm

  7. #27
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    10

    Default

    the lack of information makes it look as if your internal testers have no idea what's going on atm.. I think it's obvious alot of people are waiting for this and curious how long they will have to do without their HUD.

  8. #28
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    Stars made a major change that will be permanent. We are looking into it. We do not have an ETA.

  9. #29
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Stars made a major change that will be permanent. We are looking into it. We do not have an ETA.
    What you mean "ETA"?. Sorry my ignorance

  10. #30
    Senior Member _Loki_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    B/ham UK
    Posts
    2,856

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Muldoon View Post
    What you mean "ETA"
    = "Estimated Time of Arrival"
    This translates as "We do not know how long it will take to fix this problem"

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not working on zoom tables, working in normals
    By Zao in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-25-2015, 12:29 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2015, 02:44 AM
  3. Zoom hud not working,normal is working
    By dsm12475 in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-25-2014, 08:45 PM
  4. ZOOM HUD not working
    By R0b5ter in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-20-2014, 10:49 AM
  5. hm2 Hud not working for zoom
    By brummel in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-19-2012, 09:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •