HUD not working on Zoom - Page 2
Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 72
  1. #11
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,844

    Default

    HM2 HUD is currently not working on PokerStars Zoom $0.01/$0.02 and $0.02/$0.05 tables. PokerStars has implemented changes that we are working to support and hope to have a fix available soon.

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Same here since today.

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Screenshots and log files emailed to you.

    It seems strange that there's not more people posting about this, normally that's the case whenever I have issues with my HUD.

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    1

    Default

    I have the exact same problem.

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Weende View Post
    I have the exact same problem.
    +1

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    same problem

  7. #17
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,844

    Default

    HM2 HUD is currently not working on PokerStars Zoom $0.01/$0.02 and $0.02/$0.05 tables. PokerStars has implemented changes that we are working to support and hope to have a fix available soon.

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Same here ZOOM Table: 0.1$/0.2$ & 0.2$/0.5$

    hope for fast fix this, thanks

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    3

    Default HM2/Omaha manager 2 HUD won't work at PLO2-PLO5 but it works PLO25

    Title tell's the all. I've been trying to do anything. Running exes in administration, working with firewalls. Im losing my nerves already. Anyone have solution to this?

  10. #20
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    i have the same problem
    1 or 2 weeks ago worked fine on plo2 plo5

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not working on zoom tables, working in normals
    By Zao in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-25-2015, 12:29 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2015, 02:44 AM
  3. Zoom hud not working,normal is working
    By dsm12475 in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-25-2014, 08:45 PM
  4. ZOOM HUD not working
    By R0b5ter in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-20-2014, 10:49 AM
  5. hm2 Hud not working for zoom
    By brummel in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-19-2012, 09:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •