2.0.0.8379 Beta Release Thread - PokerStars Zoom - Updated Sep 12th - Page 4
Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 99
  1. #31
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FiRe View Post
    Did u update HM with the beta version? I did it several times (what u did) i doesnt work...


    On which Zoom table are you playing? What type of Zoom table + stakes?
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  2. #32
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    11

    Default

    you have .com version of ps?

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    23

    Default

    0.25 - .50

  4. #34
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Patvs View Post
    On which Zoom table are you playing? What type of Zoom table + stakes?
    NL50 zoom pokerstars.it

  5. #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    15

    Default

    any news?

  6. #36
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,818

    Default

    Make sure you always start HM2 first before you open the PokerStars Client. If you closed PokerStars for any reason and did not close HM2 please close them both and start HM2 before you stars PokerStars again.

    Please check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables

    If you continue to have problems please send the requested files/screenshots as instructed at the end of the FAQ in the link above.

    Please send the log files to support@holdemmanager.com. Please also send the audit-folder.ini from c:\programfiles\pokerstars (if you have a 64-bit OS, it will be programfiles (x86).
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FiRe View Post
    Did u update HM with the beta version? I did it several times (what u did) i doesnt work...
    I used 8374 HM

  8. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pimp View Post
    I've tried most of trick but reinstalling client and it still doesn't work fine. After recent update HUD worked about a minute and then some error occurred causing HUD to freeze. I hope it's not a problem if I ask about this small thing here. Should I be worried about my notes on PokerStars while re-installing or does the client excludes those files when unistalling?
    It is important to start the PokerStars in Administrator mode.

    And back up the notes and also the PokerStars settings here:

    C:\%USERPROFILE%\AppData\Local\PokerStars\notes.%Y OUR_NICKNAME%.xml
    C:\%USERPROFILE%\AppData\Local\PokerStars\user.ini

    I do not use an administrator account with rights, but start PokerStars directly with the account "Administrator" (enabled in Windows). So I guarantee full permission to the programs.

    Soon, my notes and settings are always:

    C: \ ADMINISTRATOR \ AppData \ ... etc ...

  9. #39
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    15

    Default

    it still doenst work;(

  10. #40
    Senior Member _Loki_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    B/ham UK
    Posts
    2,856

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FiRe View Post
    it still doenst work;(
    Do this:
    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Make sure you always start HM2 first before you open the PokerStars Client. If you closed PokerStars for any reason and did not close HM2 please close them both and start HM2 before you start PokerStars again
    If that doesn't work, then do ALL of this:
    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    [1] Check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/questions/1931/How+to+setup+Holdem+Manager+to+run+with+Poker+Star s+Zoom+Tables

    [2] If that doesn't work EMAIL the following to support@holdemmanager.com :-

    [a] The files/screenshots listed at the end of the FAQ in the link above - that's everything listed below the section called "* If you continue to have problems:"

    And

    [b] the audit-folder.ini from c:\programfiles\pokerstars (if you have a 64-bit OS, it will be programfiles (x86)
    Last edited by _Loki_; 09-03-2015 at 12:54 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 66
    Last Post: 11-04-2014, 11:06 AM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 09-30-2014, 01:18 PM
  3. Replies: 68
    Last Post: 08-28-2014, 08:51 PM
  4. Replies: 217
    Last Post: 08-14-2014, 08:02 PM
  5. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 02:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •