HUD not working on Microgaming (pokerloco)
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    36

    Default HUD not working on Microgaming (pokerloco)

    Like the title says. Import is working, hands are being imported but there is no hud.

    Table finder succeeds at finding it for a short while but if I try to do it on multiple tables it gets messed up.

    I run win10, I have no antivirus and uac disabled and I think I followed all instructions given for microgaming setup.

  2. #2
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    What type of games are you playing on Microgaming?
    Is the lobby language of the poker client in English?


    For Microgaming: Due to the way they name their windows the same, we can only display a single HUD when playing multiple MTT/SNG tables.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    36

    Default

    I play 6max cg, regular tables amd lobby language is in english.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,818

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Use the tool in the following link to send a HUD Report - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...Reporting+Tool
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and zip/attach your \HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue, if all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    Please zip and email the requested files to hm2support@holdemmanager.com and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    19

    Default

    Hi,

    I have the same problem, should I follow the same procedure?

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,674

    Default

    If you are using the Active Session tab when playing try using the Reports > More Reports > Sessions report instead.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please send us a set of Feature Logging enabled logs/files as explained at the bottom of this FAQ with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing and a link to this thread with your forum name.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    19

    Default

    I just noticed my problem is not exactly the same. I don't have a HUD but I also don't see any hands show up in HM2, so it seems hand importing doesn't work either.
    Which features should I include to the logging?

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,674

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ETBrooD View Post
    I just noticed my problem is not exactly the same. I don't have a HUD but I also don't see any hands show up in HM2, so it seems hand importing doesn't work either.
    Which features should I include to the logging?
    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Save a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

Similar Threads

  1. ongame pokerloco skin
    By big in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-18-2012, 07:58 PM
  2. pokerloco hud doesnt work
    By chowleepok in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-30-2010, 11:47 PM
  3. HUD not working at PokerLoco (OnGame)
    By numeritos in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-08-2010, 05:56 PM
  4. No HUD with pokerloco
    By BenEro in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-22-2010, 05:51 PM
  5. PokerLOCO---NO HUD displaying???????
    By dangerfish in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-20-2008, 12:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •