Notecaddy Pro.Tools and Text.Notes - professional packages of stats and Pop-ups - Page 2
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 24
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I bought NC Pro Tools for SNG/MTT will it work with HM3?

  2. #12
    HM2 Shark Tank Member rasinv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    156

    Default

    HUDs for Hm3 not working well for now
    later

    working on importing HUDs from Hm2 to Hm3

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rasinv View Post
    HUDs for Hm3 not working well for now
    later

    working on importing HUDs from Hm2 to Hm3
    Will there be additional charge for importing hud from hm2 to hm3?

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default matrix

    Hello,

    I have HM3 and note caddy 2.9.66.0 HM3 edition.

    I would like to know how to put the matrix of the range of the opponent like on both picture below
    11.PNG
    22.jpg

    And as well I would like to know how to configure bagde below and how to put it in the HUD:
    333.PNG

    As well I can not figure it out what is Nc.orderedBadge3 to what specific stats is it link ?
    nc.order.PNG

    Thanks for all your explanation..

  5. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    58

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Croisiere34 View Post
    Hello,

    I have HM3 and note caddy 2.9.66.0 HM3 edition.

    I would like to know how to put the matrix of the range of the opponent like on both picture below
    11.PNG
    22.jpg

    And as well I would like to know how to configure bagde below and how to put it in the HUD:
    333.PNG

    As well I can not figure it out what is Nc.orderedBadge3 to what specific stats is it link ?
    nc.order.PNG

    Thanks for all your explanation..

    Same here, i've got HM3 and i would like to use Notecaddy graphs and pop-ups aswell.
    Someone from the support, please tell me how to make it work on my HM3, thanks

  6. #16
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,433

    Default

    If you are looking for Pro.Tools support and don't get help here, you can try to contact them through their contact page: http://www.notecaddyprotools.com/ind...mation/contact

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotecaddyEdge View Post
    If you are looking for Pro.Tools support and don't get help here, you can try to contact them through their contact page: http://www.notecaddyprotools.com/ind...mation/contact
    Pro.Tools support do not respond. I tried all the ways. Absolute ignore.

    I bought notecaddy protols hu and now I'm trying to switch from hm2 to hm3.
    I am facing a problem. All protols notecaddy definitions are displayed in xm3 hud as "-". Moreover, when I test these definitions using the "seek" function, they seem to work. And the hands that satisfy these definitions are found. Could this be a problem with the protools license? Do I need to buy protools separately for hm3?

  8. #18
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,433

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rendorz View Post
    Pro.Tools support do not respond. I tried all the ways. Absolute ignore.

    I bought notecaddy protols hu and now I'm trying to switch from hm2 to hm3.
    I am facing a problem. All protols notecaddy definitions are displayed in xm3 hud as "-". Moreover, when I test these definitions using the "seek" function, they seem to work. And the hands that satisfy these definitions are found. Could this be a problem with the protools license? Do I need to buy protools separately for hm3?
    Hi rendorz,

    I don't think it's an issue with your license, if you can import the package into HM3, then you have a license to it.

    I think maybe there is some incompatibility with that pack and the latest NoteCaddy versions, because someone else had mentioned this to me recently and we tried to figure it out. I'll ask the developers if they have any idea about it.

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    So is there any answer from developer? Is he alive? I'll have to ask for a refund if I can't get this HUD to work together hm3.

  10. #20
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,433

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rendorz View Post
    So is there any answer from developer? Is he alive? I'll have to ask for a refund if I can't get this HUD to work together hm3.
    Hi rendorz,

    The ticket I created hasn't been addressed yet. When it is addressed, I will report back.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 61
    Last Post: 11-22-2020, 09:15 AM
  2. Notecaddy Pro.Tools - professional package of stats and Pop-ups
    By rasinv in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-12-2017, 09:22 AM
  3. Error = Tools - import - Impor notes definitions
    By Jorge_397 in forum General Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-10-2015, 09:07 AM
  4. NoteCaddy Text.Notes - Automatic Notes Creation (vsHero) (ENG/FR/ES/DE/RUS)
    By rasinv in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-21-2014, 10:36 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2012, 07:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •