HM2 report
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: HM2 report

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    218

    Default HM2 report

    Hey,

    i want to check this situation:
    I open from EP,
    Opponent calls let's say from CO, and i want to see what cards does he have.

    Additionaily i would like to select that i have less than 100 Hands for opponent, and he is not short(stack minimum 100bb).

    I wonder if then i can choose what type of cards am i looking in opponents range.

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    You can use the Opponents tab to set these filters, and then right-click analyze in popout window to analyze using the action filters and view the cards he has.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    218

    Default

    I don't think this is what i am looking for.

    I want to see all hands played by me, but select opponent hands from that point of view.

    And then select opponent positions.

    And then select that maximum i have like 100 hands for opponents

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    This is not possible. What exactly are you looking to analyze, so we can suggest an alternative.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    218

    Default

    Calling range of players in late position vs when i open from EP.
    But players that i had for them at the time less than X Hands.
    And Players with minimum 100bb
    I want to check tendency of Player-pool.
    Last edited by kejkun; 02-25-2015 at 09:09 AM.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,806

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kejkun View Post
    Hey,

    i want to check this situation:
    I open from EP,
    Opponent calls let's say from CO, and i want to see what cards does he have.

    Additionaily i would like to select that i have less than 100 Hands for opponent, and he is not short(stack minimum 100bb).

    I wonder if then i can choose what type of cards am i looking in opponents range.

    Thanks.
    This sounds extremely familiar. Did I reply to your same question via email or on another forum?
    The only way you might be able to do this would be to create an alias for all players and select that alias as the active player. If you want to create an alias with a lot of villains you can do it via PGAdmin or RangeMeister as explained here - Script to analyze population tendency on HEM - Heads Up SNG and Spin and Gos -- Two Plus Two Poker Forums - but please be aware that it can be very resource intensive to link all villains to an alias so you should have a powerful computer with lots of ram if attempting this.

    Then you can select the player alias as the active player in the Reports and use the More Filters > Basic Filters > Position and Action filters to filter from the villain's perspective something like this going by your example:

    2015-02-25_13-08-00.png

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    218

    Default

    "Did I reply to your same question via email or on another forum?"
    no, you did not.

    Any idea how to do this but without Hero nick in this alias?
    Obvious i could do that manually in HM2 - but HM2 does not search for player right when i press frist letter it does not find this nick.


    Additinaily i want to ask - beacuse i made filter on Global Alliases:
    http://i.imgur.com/YngWo9r.png
    http://i.imgur.com/dw0F62d.png
    last filter does not work, but i am sure 100%, that i have note when,
    BTN FOLD, SB Call, BB raise 3x, SB call.
    So it should work, or this one:
    http://i.imgur.com/HJdPzco.png

    but the

    Quote Originally Posted by tigerjack89 View Post
    A brief summary of the things to do to create an alias of all players.
    Ok - now it works also for me did not check correclt this point:
    "select VACUUM, check FULL and ANALYZE and click OK. " ~!

    What i did:

    1. did Back-up of the database.
    2. made Alias new -> with my nick only Share.Pho.to | This photo set was shared via Share.Pho.to
    3. closed HM2
    4. opened SQL PG admin
    5. opened Database the same name as above
    6. made
    Code:
    INSERT INTO players (playername, pokersite_id, cashhands, tourneyhands, optimizationstatus, icon)
    VALUES ('Global alias', -1, 0, 0, 0, 0)
    RETURNING player_id;
    this returned number:
    12537

    7.
    did:
    Code:
    INSERT INTO aliases 
    SELECT 12537, p1.player_id
    FROM players p1
    WHERE p1.player_id NOT IN
    (
    	SELECT a1.player_id
    	FROM aliases a1
    	WHERE a1.aliasplayer_id = 12345
    	-- to exclude players yet inserted
    )
    AND p1.player_id NOT IN
    (	
    	SELECT a2.player_id
    	FROM players p2 JOIN aliases a2 ON p2.player_id = a2.aliasplayer_id
    	WHERE p2.pokersite_id = -1 and p2.playername = 'Hero'
    	-- to exclude hero nicknames from the insert	
    )
    AND p1.pokersite_id <> -1
    -- to exclude other aliases
    ;
    result on another try with number 12538 - this time:
    http://i.imgur.com/Zw1bz7p.png - 7125 rows
    http://i.imgur.com/GHad926.png - but i do not see output here, is that normal?

    8.
    7. Optimize your database. To do it right-click on your database by pgadmin (for me it's SNG HU) and:
    a) click on Maintenance, select VACUUM, check FULL and ANALYZE and click OK. When it completes, click on Done.
    http://i.imgur.com/SD1OP8h.png
    b) Select REINDEX and click OK; again, at the end click on Done.
    http://i.imgur.com/GZhVslV.png

    did that closed PG admin,
    opened HM2, and what i saw was
    globalAliases with nicks.


    and "ALL" has one nick, my nick
    Last edited by kejkun; 11-22-2015 at 03:17 PM.

  8. #8
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    I have escalated your issue to our 2nd level support techs and they will respond to your email as soon as possible.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Report tournaments and Report Position don't show stats
    By Tatami in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-08-2013, 06:09 AM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-04-2012, 07:19 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-09-2011, 06:06 AM
  4. Villain report = Own report ?
    By kafka.f in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-04-2011, 10:03 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-17-2011, 03:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •