2015 broke TN2
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: 2015 broke TN2

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default 2015 broke TN2

    Seriously;
    "Your computer's clock is not set to the correct date. Please correct the clock setting and try again."

    That's an error i would expect from a first year student on his first attempt to write some code not from a commercial company selling software.

    Fix - asap.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    2

    Default Fix - asap

    Quote Originally Posted by Snoddas View Post
    Seriously;
    "Your computer's clock is not set to the correct date. Please correct the clock setting and try again."

    That's an error i would expect from a first year student on his first attempt to write some code not from a commercial company selling software.

    Fix - asap.
    It's first day of new year.

    Fix - asap

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    7

    Default

    A work around is to put your clock back a day but i don't know that'll cause problems with anything else and i'm too scared to find out.

    I miss my ninja tiles.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ChaeDoc View Post
    A work around is to put your clock back a day but i don't know that'll cause problems with anything else and i'm too scared to find out.

    I miss my ninja tiles.

    It appears that if you set the date to yesterday, start TN2, then set the date back again after you've got TN2 running it works.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Setting time back is not working for me.

    Also, manipulating the clock is not a good soultion since it may cause errors with other software and system files.

    Even tried using runasdate but unfortunately that didn't work (would have been an ok way to temporary solve the error.)
    Last edited by Snoddas; 01-01-2015 at 06:09 AM.

  6. #6
    Administrator Ninja Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,003

    Default

    Hi,

    I cannot reproduce this and we have had no other reports of this occurring, Please set the correct date and time on your PC then do a reboot and follow the steps below

    - Uninstall TN2 from Control panel
    - Then go to C:\Program Files (x86) and delete the following folder (if exists) PASG
    - Now go to this folder %appdata%\tableninjav2 and move the following file to your desktop: Keys_user.txt (or it might just be called Keys_user)
    - Now reinstall http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...a_V2_Setup.exe

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default

    It works now without restarting or doing anything else.
    Guess the problem was with the licensing server(?) since HM2 has similar problems due to year changing to 2015.

  8. #8
    Administrator Ninja Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,003

    Default

    Hi,

    No problem, Thanks for letting me know this is resolved and i apologize for any inconvenience it caused.

    Happy New Year and best of luck at the tables.

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    64

    Default

    TN2 not working for me on Stars. Specifically: Tables are highlighted on Stars (UK), but no betting hotkeys are working. I have the multi-site version and I confirm betting hotkeys are working for Full Tilt, so this is a Stars issue.

    TN2 updated this morning when i logged on so seems latest version is buggy?

    Thanks.

  10. #10
    Administrator Ninja Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,003

    Default

    Hi,

    We have no other reports of this, Please try this

    Go to c:\program files (x86)\Pokerstars
    and rename the following
    Uninstall Pokerstars
    to
    Uninstall Pokerstars.uk


    If the problem persists we need the log file Please reproduce issue, then go to Tableinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to Tableinja" button. Then send a copy of that ZIP file to support@tableninja.com to check it over for errors.
    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed. See instructions How to Take a Screen Shot in Windows Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the email.

Similar Threads

  1. 1.11.06b broke my HUD
    By BigBrother in forum Releases
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 03-14-2011, 04:55 AM
  2. HUD broke down
    By Andrey in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-29-2010, 04:12 AM
  3. All in EV broke.
    By green_29 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-07-2009, 03:54 PM
  4. HEM broke again!
    By lewgill in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 04:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •