Locked screen
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Locked screen

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default Locked screen

    Hi, today i started to use HM2 on my new notebook. But it has a kind of a high resolution. I don't know if it has something to do with how HM2 reacts on that but I just can't get the HUD on my table instead of next to my table. I really hope you guys can help me out because I literally tried everything in my power including unchecking the Lock HUD layout and changing the overhang. As you can see there is a square where i can't get the HUD out off!

    Mikehud.jpg

  2. #2
    HM Support sideshow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,605

    Default

    Hi,

    First try and set the overhang to 0 and see if that works, If not do the following:

    1) Export any custom HUD configs.
    2) Open the HM2 > HUD Settings > HUD Designer menu > Click 'Reset' > [x] All Configs > OK
    3) Manually reset your Site Setup > Seating Preferences > for your site/seats and any other HUD Settings you had personalized.

    Try to reproduce the problem using the default HUD/settings. If it works properly you can try importing your customized HUD again. If the problem returns after importing the custom HUD then you know that config is corrupted and you will need to delete it and rebuild it from scratch.

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rashing+Issues
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, you can do so here: Leave Feedback

  3. #3
    Senior Member _Loki_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    B/ham UK
    Posts
    2,856

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mike18ajax View Post
    ...new notebook. But it has a kind of a high resolution. I don't know if it has something to do with how HM2 reacts on that but I just can't get the HUD on my table instead of next to my table...
    Yes it's your screen resolution/scaling. Reduce it to 100% or 125% because HM2 can't handle greater than that.

    If your notebook is apple & your running parallels or equivalent then see this thread:-
    http://forums.holdemmanager.com/gene...t-problem.html

Similar Threads

  1. Seek: hands locked at
    By HiBlak in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-20-2013, 09:51 PM
  2. HUD locked on Ongame + stats bug
    By Pure Presence in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-04-2011, 05:30 PM
  3. My computer at home is locked out
    By hoadie in forum TableNinja
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 07:03 PM
  4. Why is thread locked ?
    By _Loki_ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-05-2010, 05:08 PM
  5. HUD locked by itself
    By FATDAN44 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-03-2010, 11:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •