ps doesnt import hands
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    146

    Default ps doesnt import hands

    i start the ps client and i saw that disappear my configuration, after configure my user again and checkbox the "save my hand history" and use the english language i start playing but the hm2 doesnt import any hand but it works ok the hud
    how can i solve it?

    tks
    regards

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,693

    Default

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options or reinstall the software and choose English.

    Make sure your site is configured to save hands and that HM2 is setup to auto import those hands - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...20Setup%20Info


    *Note that we do not support play money hands so you must test/play real money hands when using HM2 - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ay+Money+Hands

    - Please close HM2 and Poker Stars.
    - Go to C:\Program Files\PokerStars (Program Files (x86) for the 64bit version)
    - Right click the PokerStars.exe and choose “Properties”.
    - Go to the Compatibility Tab and select “Run this program as an Administrator”. If this option is greyed out it is because the UAC is disabled and you are already running as admin so there is no need to change anything.
    - Please repeat steps 1-3 for PokerStarsUpdate.exe, holdemmanager.exe, hudfuncsapp.exe and all of the dllhm2 type files on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables


    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...7B47%7D7+%26+8


    Note, if you are running Windows 8 compatibility tab is most likely not available for PokerStarsUpdate.exe so alternate steps are: right-click, "Troubleshoot compatibility", click "Troubleshoot program", choose 3rd option "The program requires additional permissions, click next, click "Test program" (PokerStars should run), click next, click "Yes, save these settings for this program".


    If you continue to have problems:

    Try creating a new folder on your computer such as C:\StarsHands and C:\StarsTourneys then configure PokerStars to save the hands/results here in their Options > Instant Hand History menu and setup HM2 to Auto Import from here in the Site Setup menu.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    146

    Default

    solve it!
    many tks for your soon reply!

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,693

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.


    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. HEM doesnt import some hands ???
    By feesjah in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-22-2010, 05:13 AM
  2. HEM doesnt import all FTP hands
    By Pipsmaker in forum Manager General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-26-2010, 07:43 AM
  3. HEM doesnt import all hands
    By Wu2kayY in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-15-2010, 06:59 PM
  4. all hands doesnt import (microgaming)
    By mic83 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-07-2009, 02:50 PM
  5. HM doesnt import PT2 exported Hands
    By Alex in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-24-2008, 11:19 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •