rakeback/bonus
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: rakeback/bonus

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    70

    Default rakeback/bonus

    this is for the rakeback/bonus window on the settings window

    currently clearing a bonus/promos on titan . It is a real pain having to keep selecting the player for every bonus chunk cleared or promo bonus item added. Instead of having no player initially selected, can'tthe currently selected player in the main window be used as the default player and if the user wants to enterthe data for someone else then they just use the select player button as usual. most people will be entering the bonus for the currently selected player and will save them from having to select the player each time .

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    It is only possible to show it for the current player, not an alias.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    70

    Default

    I guess my explanation wasn't clear enough.



    my point was that where the <select player> text is it could be pre populated with the currently selected player. Most of the time that will be the screename you are entering the bonus/rakeback details for. If its another screename then it would be the same process to change the player name as people have to do every time now using the select button.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    Thank you for the suggestion. We will discuss it over the next couple of days and make a decision on whether to add the requested feature. We would love to add everyone’s suggestions, but we also need to be careful that we do not over complicate the software with too many features. As a result not all of them are implemented. If we do not add your feature on this occasion, we may reconsider it if more people also show support for it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    255

    Default

    +1

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I know this is an old thread and a decision on this feature was probably already made, but if it's not too much work, adding this feature would make entering bonuses much easier for me. I like to add bonus chunks as they are released, and it's a hassle to retype my user name.

Similar Threads

  1. Rakeback and bonus question?
    By GeoC in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 09:43 PM
  2. Import from HM1 to HM2 (RAKEBACK + Bonus)
    By NataS in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-02-2012, 05:39 AM
  3. Rakeback and Bonus
    By 8eskimo8 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-07-2011, 01:51 PM
  4. Rakeback/Bonus Tracking
    By PeaceFr0g in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2009, 08:30 PM
  5. New rakeback and bonus
    By DK115 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-31-2009, 03:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •