Hud - no stats displaying
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8

    Default Hud - no stats displaying

    Hi. When i start import the import, all of a sudden the table manager window doesn't open automatically, even though i have the box checked in options. When I first opened it manually it told me that some *.sys file couldn't be located and that it would have to rewrite the positions(?) if i'd like to continue. I clicked "yes" and the window opened. Now the problem is that table manager identifies all my tables but does not recognize any players seated and does not display the hud. Can this be fixed?

    thanks
    /toby

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,888

    Default

    Please update to this version http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...te1.07beta.exe and try again
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Same problem. I think its with the people that uses "\" in their names. The hud doesnt shows neither the player in the database. Plz solve that.

    p.s. last version (1.07.01)
    Last edited by rod; 12-10-2008 at 05:39 PM.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Installed the update - but something went wrong. During the install the updater told me it failed to replace a couple of files, one of those being holdemmanager.exe i believe. Now holdemmanager doesn't even start. As soon as i try to start it it says "holdemmanager encountered a problem and needs to close". What now? Can i restore the prior update?

    thx

  5. #5
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tobbe888 View Post
    Installed the update - but something went wrong. During the install the updater told me it failed to replace a couple of files, one of those being holdemmanager.exe i believe. Now holdemmanager doesn't even start. As soon as i try to start it it says "holdemmanager encountered a problem and needs to close". What now? Can i restore the prior update?

    thx
    Can you try to reapply the patch, be sure that HM is closed too: http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...te1.07beta.exe

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Still having trouble with the funny symbols, plus 22 hhs that doesnt import. What can i do?

  7. #7
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,888

    Default

    Hi send me the 22 HH that dont import to morny@holdemmanager.net and also what settings have you in regional (control panel > Regional & Language settings) is there any non enlish laguages or locations etc being used? and what site is this for?
    Last edited by Al1; 12-11-2008 at 07:01 PM. Reason: typo
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8

    Default

    About the patch install - I saw that the process HMimport.exe was active even though i had closed HM and the table manager window. I closed the process and the install then worked fine. Thanks for the help, the hud working perfectly now. On another note, on my laptop the hud flickers all the time (flicker-free does nothing) and it's close to unusable, is this easily fixed?

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Hi. Well, i dont want to send all the hh, but here is one. I have another where is the guy that crushes my hud, his name is "\iceman XII/". Another question, now in the folder "HM archive" is a subfolder "2008" with the days in it, and the import send me a message of 1349 error when i make it import from HMArchive. I dont know whats teh problem. Help plz

    p.s. My location is Chile and my language is Español de Chile and the language fon non unicode programs is español españa
    Last edited by rod; 12-13-2008 at 11:49 AM.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    20

    Default

    the hh with the guy that crushes my hud

Similar Threads

  1. Stats displaying on other tables
    By Logiabs in forum Manager General
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 02-08-2009, 06:45 PM
  2. HUD not displaying stats for all blind levels
    By JPFisher55 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 08:51 PM
  3. Problem with displaying my stats in HEM
    By Torono in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-12-2008, 10:24 PM
  4. Bug - Displaying stats
    By KittyLiquor in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •